SGPLAB

WNBA · Volatility · Points · Last 3 Seasons

WNBA Volatility

Which WNBA players are steady vs boom-or-bust on points, game to game. Measured on a per-minute rate, so swings that just come from changing minutes don’t count. The VOL index compares each player to a typical player at that stat: 1.0 = average swings, >1 = streakier, <1 = steadier. Click a row for the recent box-score log.

⌕
150 qualified
PlayerGPMPGPTS/GPTS/36VOL
LVJEWELL LOYDJ. LOYD14429.012.014.51.89
TORMARINA MABREYM. MABREY11430.716.319.01.81
GSKAYLA THORNTONK. THORNTON11624.48.311.21.72
PORBRIDGET CARLETONB. CARLETON14229.99.911.61.56
CHISYDNEY TAYLORS. TAYLOR3122.715.324.01.50
DALODYSSEY SIMSO. SIMS7726.410.513.41.49
PHXSAMI WHITCOMBS. WHITCOMB10220.97.211.91.49
WSHGEORGIA AMOOREG. AMOORE4423.77.210.61.49
TORBRITTNEY SYKESB. SYKES7628.814.618.01.48
DALARIKE OGUNBOWALEA. OGUNBOWALE11533.818.118.81.45
SEAJORDAN HORSTONJ. HORSTON6821.46.310.41.44
NYMARINE JOHANNESM. JOHANNES7820.37.712.91.43
PHXNOEMIE BROCHANTN. BROCHANT4123.96.59.21.41
MINKAYLA MCBRIDEK. MCBRIDE14532.315.717.51.39
LVJACKIE YOUNGJ. YOUNG15032.117.319.21.38
MINNIA BRODIEN. BRODIE8619.96.110.91.37
CHIRACHEL BANHAMR. BANHAM9421.48.013.01.34
LAARIEL ATKINSA. ATKINS11328.712.215.11.34
SEAAWA FAMA. FAM3627.610.113.11.34
LVKIERSTAN BELLK. BELL3517.05.211.01.33
NYREBECCA ALLENR. ALLEN7921.76.510.51.32
WSHMICHAELA ONYENWEREM. ONYENWERE9623.08.312.51.32
NYLEONIE FIEBICHL. FIEBICH11027.98.611.21.32
SEAJADE MELBOURNEJ. MELBOURNE11022.27.211.61.32
SEASTEFANIE DOLSONS. DOLSON9621.46.510.61.31
CHIKATE MARTINK. MARTIN5318.86.512.21.31
TORMARIA CONDEM. CONDE3426.38.411.21.31
PORKARLIE SAMUELSONK. SAMUELSON6520.96.711.11.28
SEAFLAU'JAE JOHNSONF. JOHNSON4128.714.918.61.28
SEALEXIE BROWNL. BROWN3120.76.510.91.27
TORKIA NURSEK. NURSE10621.07.813.01.27
CHINATASHA CLOUDN. CLOUD12330.411.112.91.26
NYJULIE VANLOOJ. VANLOO6421.06.310.41.26
PHXLEXI HELDL. HELD4919.57.112.41.25
LAAALIYAH NYEA. NYE3019.35.29.51.25
GSGABBY WILLIAMSG. WILLIAMS11129.013.416.71.24
MINNAPHEESA COLLIERN. COLLIER10533.421.022.91.24
DALSUG SUTTONS. SUTTON7222.36.19.31.23
PORNYADIEW PUOCHN. PUOCH3719.64.88.11.22
ATLDEWANNA BONNERD. BONNER13927.711.915.11.21
INDSOPHIE CUNNINGHAMS. CUNNINGHAM11425.78.511.81.21
SEANATISHA HIEDEMANN. HIEDEMAN12422.210.015.61.20
INDLEXIE HULLL. HULL12324.16.79.81.20
ATLRHYNE HOWARDR. HOWARD11934.317.418.21.19
PHXKAHLEAH COPPERK. COPPER11831.219.422.11.19
INDCAITLIN CLARKC. CLARK9933.019.721.41.19
LVDANA EVANSD. EVANS9719.67.412.91.17
CONCHARLISSE LEGER-WALKERC. LEGER-WALKER4223.97.411.31.17
PORSARAH ASHLEE BARKERS. ASHLEE BARKER4223.98.412.01.17
NYBREANNA STEWARTB. STEWART13433.120.222.31.16
WSHBETNIJAH LANEY-HAMILTONB. LANEY-HAMILTON6724.68.211.61.16
DALALANNA SMITHA. SMITH12425.79.212.71.15
NYSABRINA IONESCUS. IONESCU13031.617.019.11.15
DALALYSHA CLARKA. CLARK10322.15.07.91.14
CHIKAMILLA CARDOSOK. CARDOSO11327.313.017.31.14
ATLTE-HINA PAOPAOT. PAOPAO4619.97.213.41.14
MINDORKA JUHASZD. JUHASZ3819.65.610.11.13
PORHALEY JONESH. JONES5722.16.410.01.13
PHXKELSEY PLUMK. PLUM10633.518.920.41.12
LVCHEYENNE PARKER-TYUSC. PARKER-TYUS4318.69.017.51.10
LVSTEPHANIE TALBOTS. TALBOT8520.44.87.81.10
GSKIAH STOKESK. STOKES11121.22.54.01.09
GSVERONICA BURTONV. BURTON11927.610.713.71.08
INDALIYAH BOSTONA. BOSTON13829.715.018.31.08
GSTIFFANY HAYEST. HAYES10722.110.717.31.07
ATLISOBEL BORLASEI. BORLASE3216.86.614.51.07
TORJULIE ALLEMANDJ. ALLEMAND6428.95.87.11.07
GSKAITLYN CHENK. CHEN4119.18.415.51.07
CONAALIYAH EDWARDSA. EDWARDS8820.38.515.01.06
ATLNAZ HILLMONN. HILLMON13027.28.110.71.05
LAERICA WHEELERE. WHEELER11224.38.712.41.04
TORNYARA SABALLYN. SABALLY5221.59.215.01.04
GSCECILIA ZANDALASINIC. ZANDALASINI8620.29.015.71.03
INDTYASHA HARRIST. HARRIS6724.79.012.91.01
CHIAZURA STEVENSA. STEVENS9426.511.515.21.00
GSJANELLE SALAUNJ. SALAUN7825.212.418.20.99
MINCOURTNEY WILLIAMSC. WILLIAMS15028.813.116.30.98
LARAE BURRELLR. BURRELL9224.011.116.00.98
NYREBEKAH GARDNERR. GARDNER5617.15.811.90.97
DALPAIGE BUECKERSP. BUECKERS8332.819.721.60.97
CHIRICKEA JACKSONR. JACKSON8130.014.316.70.97
NYPAULINE ASTIERP. ASTIER4823.89.314.00.97
TORLAURA JUSKAITEL. JUSKAITE4126.111.915.70.96
GSLAETICIA AMIHEREL. AMIHERE4216.76.813.90.96
PORFRIEDA BUHNERF. BUHNER3216.56.914.90.96
PORCARLA LEITEC. LEITE6823.412.818.90.96
LACAMERON BRINKC. BRINK5619.58.415.70.95
INDMAKAYLA TIMPSONM. TIMPSON4321.16.611.10.95
MINOLIVIA MILESO. MILES4330.519.022.40.95
PORMEGAN DILEOM. DILEO6621.610.416.70.94
CHISKYLAR DIGGINSS. DIGGINS10831.115.117.20.94
ATLJORDIN CANADAJ. CANADA10230.711.413.10.94
CHIJACY SHELDONJ. SHELDON10323.66.810.20.93
CONKENNEDY BURKEK. BURKE9021.97.812.40.93
CONHAILEY VAN LITHH. VAN LITH3118.96.311.70.93
DALAZIAHA JAMESA. JAMES4520.410.017.50.92
NYJONQUEL JONESJ. JONES13329.414.317.60.92
PHXNATASHA MACKN. MACK10320.16.210.90.92
CHIGABRIELA JAQUEZG. JAQUEZ3421.47.912.70.92
LVCHELSEA GRAYC. GRAY13831.511.212.60.91
GSKAILA CHARLESK. CHARLES7821.27.111.70.91
INDKELSEY MITCHELLK. MITCHELL14332.121.424.10.91
MINAARI MCDONALDA. MCDONALD4326.110.414.20.91
WSHSONIA CITRONS. CITRON8632.616.117.80.91
PHXALYSSA THOMASA. THOMAS13932.913.715.00.90
INDMERCEDES RUSSELLM. RUSSELL3418.74.58.60.90
WSHCOTIE MCMAHONC. MCMAHON3920.77.011.90.90
ATLALLISHA GRAYA. GRAY13833.217.719.40.90
ATLANGEL REESEA. REESE11631.615.117.30.90
CONLEILA LACANL. LACAN5427.410.614.20.90
SEAKATIE LOU SAMUELSONK. LOU SAMUELSON5618.64.99.80.89
CONBRITTNEY GRINERB. GRINER8724.813.619.20.89
TORISABELLE HARRISONI. HARRISON7320.610.217.40.89
CONOLIVIA NELSON-ODODAO. NELSON-ODODA8720.68.414.20.88
SEADOMINIQUE MALONGAD. MALONGA6423.013.821.00.88
LANNEKA OGWUMIKEN. OGWUMIKE13131.017.320.30.87
NYSATOU SABALLYS. SABALLY7428.016.521.60.87
CHIDIJONAI CARRINGTOND. CARRINGTON8526.211.616.00.86
SEAEZI MAGBEGORE. MAGBEGOR9827.79.312.10.86
WSHSHAKIRA AUSTINS. AUSTIN9126.214.820.20.86
PORLUISA GEISELSODERL. GEISELSODER4221.96.610.90.86
TORTEMI FAGBENLET. FAGBENLE8022.17.311.90.85
LVNALYSSA SMITHN. SMITH13223.79.814.60.85
LADEARICA HAMBYD. HAMBY12531.216.719.30.84
MINNATASHA HOWARDN. HOWARD12727.013.717.90.83
LVA'JA WILSONA. WILSON14632.825.227.60.83
POREMILY ENGSTLERE. ENGSTLER8521.68.513.60.83
DALLI YUERUL. YUERU6118.86.512.00.82
DALAZZI FUDDA. FUDD3031.713.114.70.82
INDMYISHA HINES-ALLENM. HINES-ALLEN10919.67.112.70.82
LAMONIQUE AKOA MAKANIM. AKOA MAKANI8022.27.712.20.81
ATLBRIONNA JONESB. JONES10225.712.617.90.80
CONDIAMOND MILLERD. MILLER6620.58.614.80.80
WSHKIKI IRIAFENK. IRIAFEN8727.714.518.90.79
DALAWAK KUIERA. KUIER3422.87.411.80.79
CHIELIZABETH WILLIAMSE. WILLIAMS8521.27.512.50.77
INDMONIQUE BILLINGSM. BILLINGS9521.77.712.60.75
LVCHENNEDY CARTERC. CARTER4324.817.224.50.75
DALJESSICA SHEPARDJ. SHEPARD8627.311.314.40.75
TORANEESAH MORROWA. MORROW5623.210.516.10.75
MINMAYA CALDWELLM. CALDWELL8020.36.010.40.74
CHICOURTNEY VANDERSLOOTC. VANDERSLOOT7122.78.012.50.73
CONSANIYA RIVERSS. RIVERS7725.08.111.30.70
LVBRIANNA TURNERB. TURNER4918.32.14.00.68
WSHLAUREN BETTSL. BETTS4218.26.512.90.68
SEAZIA COOKEZ. COOKE4916.88.016.30.68
MINTEAIRA MCCOWANT. MCCOWAN4923.811.016.50.64
DALMADDY SIEGRISTM. SIEGRIST7723.910.615.70.63
INDDAMIRIS DANTASD. DANTAS3016.37.115.60.53
LVKALANI BROWNK. BROWN4516.57.315.90.52